2

Birthday: Wasiu Alabi Pasuma and Sound Sultan @soundsultan @jibola_pasuma @official_pasuma

November 27th marks birthday for Wasiu Alabi Pasuma (Oganla of Fuji) and Sound Sultan.
Happy birthday to the  two celebs. We wish you long life and prosperity.

image

REAL NAME: Wasiu Alabi Ajibola Odetola
Born on 27th of November, 1967 to the family of ODETOLA in Mushin, Lagos State, Nigeria. His on the top 10 beat fuji musician of all time. He came to limelight at the release of his first Album RECOGNITION in 1993 and OROBOKIBO in the following year.

image

Sound Sultan, born Olanrewaju Fasasi on November 27, 1976 is a Nigerian rapper, singer-songwriter, actor, comedian and recording artist, better known by his stage name Sound Sultan. He is regarded as one of the pacesetters of modern hip hop music in Nigeria. read more here

Uncategorized

Shyke

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.